Easter 2014 CTRA Titles & Friday Challenge Races

 

CTRA NTH ISLAND ATV over all points for winner

Round one:

1st Arin Riwhi 30, 2nd Troy Hawkins 22, 3rd Logan Pole 31

Round two:

1st Arin Riwhi 30, 2nd Troy Hawkins 22, 3rd Logan Pole 31

Round three:

1st Arin Riwhi 30, 2nd Troy Hawkins 22, 3rd Logan Pole 31

 

1NZ Arin Riwhi 30, 2NZ Troy Hawkins 22, 3NZ Logan Pole 31

 

CTRA NTH ISLAND C Grade

Heat one:

1st James Scott 91, 2nd Anthony Scott 82, 3rd Dale Spick 5

Heat two:

1st Nigel Bree 42, 2nd Josh Belette 31, 3rd Alana Smith 15

 

FEATURE FINAL

1NZ Dale Spick 5, 2NZ Anthony Scott 82, 3NZ Josh Belette 31

 

Adult Ministock KCC Challenge

Round one:

1st David Belk 25k, 2nd Mark Hemmingway 88, 3rd Phillip Gladding 22

Round two:

1st Phillip Gladding 22, 2nd Damien Laird 32, 3rd David Belk 25k

Round three:

1st David Belk 25k, 2nd David Becke 99, 3rd Phillip Gladding 22

 

1NZ David Belk 25k, 2NZ Phillip Gladding 22,

3NZ =Greg Belk 52/Mark Hemmingway 88

 

CTRA NZ Quarter Midgets

Heat one:

1st Breyton Davison 67,2nd David Pellow 7,3rd Corbin Andersen 61

Heat two:

1st Breyton Davison 67,2nd David Pellow 7,3rd Troy Pennington 4

 

FEATURE FINAL

1NZ Breyton Davison 67, 2NZ David Pellow 7, 3NZ Troy Pennington 4

 

CTRA NTH ISLAND SALOONS 

Heat one:

1st Phillip Mainland 58, 2nd Roy Walker 61,3rd John Hussey 27

Heat two:

1st Roy Walker 61, 2nd John Hussey 27,3rd Phillip Mainland 58

 

FEATURE FINAL

1NZ Roy Walker 61a, 2NZ Phillip Mainland 58, 3NZ Aaron Johnson 12

 

Youth Mini-Stock A KCC Challenge trophy

over all points for day

Round one:

1st Hayden Guptil 32, 2nd Matthew Shaw 45, 3rd Todd Hemmingway 88

Round two:

1st Hayden Guptil 32, 2nd Trent Amrein 42, 3rd Todd Hemmingway 88

Round three:

1st Cody Mckee 72, 2nd Hayden Greenhalgh 8m, 3rd Todd Hemmingway 88

 

Over all points

1st Hayden Guptil, 2nd Todd Hemmingway 88, 3rd Hayden Greenhalgh 8m

 

 

Youth Mini-Stock B

over all points for day

Round one:

1st Bayley Mckee 27, 2nd Cody Belk 77, 3rd Shaun Heron 91

Round two:

1st Cody Belk 77, 2nd Shaun Heron 91m, 3rd Bayley Mckee 27

Round three:

1st Bayley Mckee 27, 2nd Cody Belk 77, 3rd Shaun Heron 91

 

Over all points

1st Equal Bayley Mckee/Cody Belk, 2nd Shaun Heron, 3rd Jarrad Green

 

 

Open Wheel Challenge-sprints, modified

Round one:

1st Mike Sparrow 497, 2nd David Campbell 66, 3rd Rose Sparrow 121

Round two:

1st Mike Sparrow 497, 2nd David Campbell 66, 3rd Rose Sparrow 121

Round three:

1st David Campbell 66, 2nd Mike Sparrow 497, 3rd Rose Sparrow 121

 

Over all points

1st Mike Sparrow 497, 2nd David Campbell 66, 3rd Rose Sparrow 121

 

EASTER 2014 SATURDAY, SUNDAY

ADULT MINISTOCK

Race one:

1st Greg Belk 52, 2nd David Belk 25, 3rd Mark Hemmingway 88

 

Race two:

1st David Belk 25, 2nd Greg Belk 52, 3rd Mark Hemmingway 88

 

Race three:

1st Mark Hemmingway 88,2nd Dion Belk 77,3rd David Belk 25

 

LIMITED SALOONS

Race one:

1st John Hussey 27, 2nd Phillip Mainland 58, 3rd Mark Oldfield 47

 

Race two: A&D Automotive Trophy:

1st John Hussey 27,2nd Mark Oldfield 47, 3rd Phillip Mainland 58

 

Race Three:

1st Phillip Mainland 58, 2nd John Hussey 27, 3rd Mark Oldfield 47

 

QUARTER MIDGETS

Race one:

1st Corbin Andersen 61,2nd Nikiden Busch 91,3rd Troy Pennington 4

 

Race two David Cortesi Trophy Challenge Race:

1st David Pellow 7, 2nd Troy Pennington 4,3rd Corbin Andersen 61

 

Race three:

1st David Pellow 7,2nd Troy Pennington 4, 3rd Corbin Andersen 61

 

Race four:

1st David Pellow 7,2nd Corbin Andersen 61, 3rd Shane Minchington 10

 

Race five:

1st David Pellow 7,2nd Nikiden Busch 91,3rd Corbin Andersen 61

 

Race six:

1st David Pellow 7,2nd Corbin Andersen 61,3rd Troy Pennington 4

 

KCC Challenge Trophy-overall points Sunday

1st David Pellow 7, 2nd Corbin Andersen 61, 3rd Nikiden Busch 91

4th Troy Pennington 4, 5th Shane Minchington 10

  

PRODUCTION + SUPER PRODUCTION

Race one: Roadrunner Trophy

1st Marcus Bullen 35,2nd Anthony Dale 44,3rd Darren Emm 2

 

Race two: George Waa Trophy

1st Marcus Bullen 35,2nd Darren Emm 2,3rd Rex Roycroft 8

 

Race three:

1st Darren Emm 2,2nd Marcus Bullen 35,3rd Carol Texeira 42

 

Mid-North Super Production Trophy

Carol Teixeira 42

 

Race four

1st Marcus Bullen 35,2nd Darren Emm 2,3rd Jaco Jacobs 5

 

SPRINTS/MODIFIED

Open Wheel Challenge

Race one:

1st Mike Sparrow 497,2nd Shane Clark 57,3rd Dave Campbell 66

 

Race two:

1st Mike Sparrow 497,2nd Dave Campbell 66,3rd Mike Sparrow (Mod) 497

 

Race three:

1st Mike Sparrow 497,2nd Dave Campbell 66,3rd Shane Clark 57

 

Race four

1st Shane Clark 57,2nd Dave Campbell 66,3rd Mike Sparrow 497

 

C GRADE

Race one: Fergusson Memorial Trophy

1st Daniel Dewaal 35,2nd James Scott 91, 3rd Errol Sturmfells 47k

 

Race two: Bryer Memorial Trophy

1st Karl Sturmfells 47k,2nd Daniel Dewaal 35,3rd Josh Belette 31w

 

Race three: Bo Snook Memorial Trophy

1st Nigel Bree 42,2nd Karl Sturmfells 47k,3rd James Scott 91

 

Race four:

1st Daniel Dewaal 35, 2nd Allen Hallet 44T,3rd Glen Holtham 76

 

SUPER SALOONS

Saturday

Race one:

1st Ray Jordan 10,2nd Phil Gladding 28,3rd Max Andresen 58

 

Race two: Makene Trophy

1st Shane Mcinteer 99, 2nd Ray Jordan 10, 3rd Peter Candy 33

Race three:

1st Shane Mcinteer 99, 2nd Shirley Andresen 85, 3rd Peter Candy 33

 

Race four:

1st Shane Mcinteer 99, 2nd Keith Wilson 10, 3rd Ray Jordan 10 

 

LADIES PRODUCTION

Saturday;

Race one:

1st Didi Roycroft 8,2nd Cameron Bullen 35,3rd Olivia Blacklock 21

 

Race two:

1st Cameron Bullen 35,2nd Didi Roycroft 8,3rd Melissa Aukkett 38

 

Race three:

1st Melissa Aukkett 38,2nd Cameron Bullen 35,3rd Didi Roycroft 8

 

LADIES STOCK CARS

Race one:

1st Marie Lammers 1NZ, 2nd Danny Hodgeson/Mcgrath

 

Race two:

1st Marie Lammers 1NZ, 2nd Danny Hodgeson/Mcgrath

 

Race three;

1st Marie Lammers 1NZ, 2nd Danny Hodgeson/Mcgrath

 

Race four;

1st Marie Lammers 1NZ, 2nd Danny Hodgeson/Mcgrath

 

LADIES MINI-STOCKS

Race one:

1st Vicki Duncan 99, 2nd Cheryl Gladding 38, 3rd Alix Galetty 9

 

Race two:

1st Alix Galetty 9, 2nd Cheryl Gladding 38, 3rd Vicki Duncan 99

 

Race three;

1st Cheryl Gladding 38, 2nd Vicki Duncan 99, 3rd Alix Galetty 9

 

Race four;

1st Alix Galetty 9, 2nd Cheryl Gladding 38, 3rd Maureen Heron 52

 

B GRADE

Race one:

1st Fraser Blacklock 44, 2nd Ralph Olsen 11,3rd Phil Dench 17

 

Race two:

1st Ralph Olsen 11,2nd Fraser Blacklock 44,3rd Phil Dench 17

 

Race three:

1st Fraser Blacklock 44,2nd Phil Dench 17,3rd Ralph Olsen 11

 

ATVíS

Race one:

1st Arin Riwhi 30,2nd Troy Hawkins 22,3rd Logan Pole 31

 

Race two:

1st Troy Hawkins 22,2nd Arin Riwhi 30,3rd Logan Pole 31

 

Race three:

1st Troy Hawkins 22,2nd Arin Riwhi 30,3rd Logan Pole 31

 

Race four:

1st Troy Hawkins 22,2nd Arin Riwhi 30,3rd Logan Pole 31

 

LADIES C GRADE

Race one:

1st Carol Teixeira 42, 2nd Carmen Hallett 44,3rd Jamie-lee Aukett 39

 

Race two:

1st Alanna Smith 91, 2nd Carol Teixeira 42, 3rd Jamie-lee Aukett 39

Race three:

1st Alanna Smith 91, 2nd Jamie-lee Aukett 39,3rd Carole Teixeira 42

 

STOCK CARS

Saturday;

Race one:

1st Dave Seymour 69, 2nd Neville Hazelton 55,3rd Leigh Cossey 22a

 

Race two:

1st Dave Seymour 69, 2nd Leigh Cossey 22a, 3rd Neville Hazelton 55

 

Race three:

1st Dave Seymour 69, 2nd Neville Hazelton 55

 

Race four:

1st Ryan Carey 89, 2nd Neville Hazelton 55,3rd Dave Seymour 69

 

YOUTH MINI STOCK A

Race one:

1st Trent Amrein 10,2nd Todd Hemmingway 88,3rd Hayden Guptill 32

 

Race two:

1st Cody Mckee 72, 2nd Hayden Guptill 32,3rd Trent Amrein 10

 

Race three:

1st Cody Mckee 72,2nd Hayden Guptill 32, 3rd Todd Hemmingway 88

 

Race four:

1st Hayden Greenhaugh 8m, 2nd Ricky Gladding 38,3rd Matthew Shaw 45

 

 

YOUTH MINI STOCK B

Race one:

1st Bayley Mckee 27,2nd Cody Belk 77,3rd Shaun Heron 91

 

Race two:

1st Bayley Mckee 27, 2nd Shaun Heron 91,3rd Cody Belk 77

 

Race three:

1st Cody Belk 77,2nd Bayley Mckee 27, 3rd Jarred Green 12

 

Race four:

1st Bayley Mckee 27,2nd Holly Williams 68,3rd Shaun Heron 91