Results 28th November 2010 - Kaikohe Speedway Race Meeting

featuring - Production and C Grade 20 lap dash plus our first Demolition Derby of the season

 

Production Men

Round One: 1. Grant Kidd 777, 2. Ray Dare 888, 3. Rex Roycroft 8.

Round Two: 1. Bruce Mallindine 94, 2. Ray Dare 888, 3. Grant Kid 777, 4. Ray Dare 888

Round three (20 Lap dash): 1. Bruce Mallindine 94, 2. Ray Dare 888, 3. Rex Roycroft 8, 4. Fraser Blacklock 88

Round Four:  1. Bruce Mallindine 94, 2. Rex Roycroft 8, 3. Colin Aukett 38, 4. Max Andresen 85

 

Super Production

Round One: 1. Tony Taylor 103, 2. Ray Dare 777

Round Two: 1. Ray Dare 888, 2. Tony Taylor 103, 3. Grant Kidd 777

Round Four: 1. Tony Taylor

 

Supers

Round One: 1. Max Andresen 58, 2. Geordie Inglis 51

Round Two: 1. Max Andresen 58, 2. Geordie Inglis 51, 3. Anthony Dale 44

Round Three: 1. Geordie Inglis 51, 2. Max Andresen 58

Round Four: 1. Max Andresen 58, 2. Geordie Inglis 33

 

Ltd

Round One: 1. John Hussey 27, 2. Mike Marshall 33

Round Two: 1. John Hussey 27, 2. Mike Marshall 33

Round Three: 1. Mike Marshall 33, 2. John Hussey 27

Round Four: 1. John Hussey 27, 2. Mike Marshall 33

 

B Grade

Round One: Mike James 48 won all four rounds

 

Quads

Round One: 1. Darren Emm 53, 2. Gavin Millen 157, 3. Dave Brockett 11

Round Two: 1. Darren Emm 53, 2. Gavin Millen 157, 3. Dave Brockett 11

Round Three: 1. Darren Emm 53, 2. Dave Brockett 11

Round Four: 1. Darren Emm 53, 2. Dave Brockett 11

 

Junior

Jason Taylor 77 won all four rounds

 

Production Ladies

Round One: 1. Didi Roycroft 8, 2. Carole Teixeira 94, 3. Melissa Timoti 38, 4. Michaela Beadle 102

Round Two: 1. Carole Teixeira 94, 2. Shirley Andresen 85, 3. Didi Roycroft 8, 4. Melissa Timoti 38

Round Three: 1. Didi Roycroft 8, 2. Carole Teixeira 94, 3. Shirley Andresen 85, 4. Melissa Timoti 38

Round Four: 1. Didi Roycroft 8, 2. Shirley Andresen 85

 

Super Production Ladies

Debbie Beadle Taylor won rounds 1, 2, 3

 

C Grade Men

Round One: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Tony Over 5, 3. Steve Peers 50, 4. Culloden Highlander 77

Round Two: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Tony Over 5, 3. Culloden Highlander 77, 4. Steve Peers 50

Round Three (20 lap dash): 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Steve Peers 50, 3. Culloden Highlander 77, 4. Rodger Floyed 19

Round Four: 1. Tony Over 5, 2. Steve Hannon 12, 3. Steve Peers 50, 4. Culloden Highlander 77

 

C Grade 20 lap dash winner Steve Hannon 12k

 

Production 20 Lap dash Winner Bruce Mallindine 94k

 

Demo Winner - Herbert Kohler 2

 

Demo Drivers

K McGregor 11

Nic Birch 6

S Wilson 3

S Sukan 4

C Bradley 5

Herbie Kohlers 2

R Ararau 12

Carl Adams 9

Harvey Matara 14

H Riki 8

B Young 7

Tareha Noakes 100

D Rozon 13

 

Production Drivers (20 lap dash)

Rex Roycroft 8

Rhys Andresen 90

Fraser Blacklock 88

Ray Dare 888

Colin Aukett 38

Grant Kidd 777

Max Andresen 85

Darren Emm 102k

Myles Greenwood 80

Dean Faithfull 6

Bruce Mallindine

 

C Grade Drivers (20 lap dash)

Steve Peers 50

Steve Hannon 12

Culloden Highlander 77

Tony Over 5

Rodger Floyed 19

Anthony Thomas 71