CTRA CHAMPS - NZ TITLES held Kaikohe Speedway 27 April 2008
CTRA NZ Champion Winners
LTD Men
1. 68 Dan Oliver, 2. 91A Keith Wilson, 3. Anthony Dale
Youth
1. 22 Daniel de Waal, 2. 102k Michaela Beadle-Price, 3. 38 Alec Shortridge
B Grade
1. 7k Nigel Collyer, 2. 74k Jesse Stoney, 3. 26t Ivan Ballintyne
C Grade Ladies
1. 22 Wendy Scott, 2. 38k Melissa Timoti, 3. 8 Sheryl de Waal
Production Men
1. 8d Rex Roycroft, 2. 151rv Bob Scandlyn, 3.55rv Alan Wong
C Grade Men
1. 8 Craig de Waal, 2. 15 Matthew Cameron, 3.6 Shaun Payne
Super Men
Postponed until 11th May
Kaikohe Speedway C.T.R.A. Challenge Trophies
Production Ladies
1. 4wr Anita Sloot, 2.8 Didi Muncaster-Wright, 3. 89k Shirley Andresen
Super Production
1. 555 Boss Harris
Lap results
LTD
Round One: 1. 91A Keith Wilson, 2.68 Dan Oliver, 3. K9 Mike Marshall
Round two: 1. 68 Dan Oliver, 2. 91a Keith Wilson, 3. 44k Anthony Dale
Round three: 1. 68 Dan Oliver, 2. 91a Keith Wilson, 3. 4wr Anita Sloot
Youth
Round One: 1. 22 Daniel de Waal, 2. 38 Alec Shortridge, 3. 102k Michaela Beadle-Price
Round two: 1. 22 Daniel de Waal, 2. 102k Micheal Beadle-Price, 3. 38k Alec Shortridge
Round three: 1. 102K Michaela Beadle-Price, 2. 22 Daniel deWaal
Production Ladies
Round one: 1. 8d Didi Muncaster-Wright, 2. 4wr Anita Sloot, 3. 101k Debbie Taylor
Round two: 1. 4wr Anita Sloot, 2. 33 Carole Teixeira, 3. 8 Didi Muncaster-Wright
Round three: 1. 86k Shirley Andresen, 2. 4wr Anita Sloot, 3. 49k Hine Thompson
B Grade
Round one: 1. 7k Nigel Collyer, 2. 75k Jesse Stoney, 3. 26 Ivan Ballintyne
Round two: 1. 7k Nigel Collyer, 2. 74k Jesse Stoney, 3. 26 Ivan Ballintyne
Round three: 1. 74k Jesse Stoney, 2. 7k Nigel Collyer
C Grade Lady
Round one: 1. 22 Wendy Scott, 2. 38k Melissa Timoti, 3. 8 Sheryl de Waal
Round two: 1. 22 Wendy Scott, 2. 38k Melissa Timoti, 3. 8 Sheryl de Waal
Round three: 1. 22 Wendy Scott, 2. 38k Melissa Timoti, 3. 8 Sheryl de Waal
Production Men
Round one: 1. 8d Rex Roycroft, 2. 101k George Price, 3. 151rv Bob Scandlyn
Round two: 1. 100t Shay Carey, 2. 55rv Alan Wong, 3. 8d Rex Roycroft
Round three: 1. 151rv Bob Scandlyn, 2. 49k Bruce Mallindine, 3. 55rv Alan Wong
Super Production
555 Boss Harris won all three rounds
Super Saloon
Round one: 1. 69 Bryan Armstrong, 2. 68 Dan Oliver, 3. 51 Geordie Inglis
Round two: 1. 69 Bryan Armstrong, 2. Geordie Inglis
Round three: 1. 69 Bryan Armstrong, 2. 91A Keith Wilson, 3. 88
C Grade Men
Round one: 1. 8 Craig de Waal, 2. 23k Dave Cortesi, 3. 15 Matthew Cameron
Round two: 1. 80k Myles Greenwood, 2. 8 Craig de Waal, 3. 6 Shaun Payne
Round three: 1. 15 Matthew Cameron, 2. 71 Anthony Thomas, 3. 8 Craig de Waal