KAIKOHE SPEEDWAY - RACE MEET 24TH FEBRUARY 2008, RESULTS

 

Kaikohe Speedway Race Meet 24th February 2008

 

Super Saloon

Round one:                           1. 58k Max Andresen, 2. 99A Shane McInteer

Round two:                           1. 58k Max Andresen, 2. 99A Shane McInteer

Round three:                         1. 99A Shane McInteer, 2. 58k Max Andresen

Round four:                           1. 99A Shane McInteer, 2. 58k Max Andresen

 

LTD Men

Round one:                           1. 44k Anthony Dale, 2. K9 Mike Marshall

Round two:                           1. 44k Anthony Dale, 2. K9 Michelle Corden

Round three:                         1. 44k Anthony Dale, 2. 91A Keith Wilson

Round four:                           1. 44k Anthony Dale, 2. 91A Keith Wilson

 

B Grade

Car 7k Nigel Collyer won all four rounds

Car 33k Phil Dench finished 2nd in three rounds

 

C Grade Men

Round one:           1. 22k Craig deWaal, 2. 23k Dave Cortesi, 3. 37k Colin Aukett

Round two:           1. 22k Craig de Waal, 2. 23k Dave Cortesi, 3. 20k Peter Cortesi

Round three:         1. 22k Craig deWaal, 2. 20k Peter Cortesi, 3. 23k Dave Cortesi

Round four:           1. 20k Peter Cortesi, 2. 102k George Price, 3. 22k Craig deWaal

 

Car 22k Craig deWaal won the C Grade 10 lap dash

 

Production Men

Round one:           1. 8d Rex Roycroft, 2. 101k Tony Taylor, 3. 49k Bruce Mallindine

Round two:           1. 49k Bruce Mallindine, 2. 8d Rex Roycroft, 3. 101k Tony Taylor

Round three:         1. 8d Rex Roycroft, 2. 101k Tony Taylor, 3. 49k Bruce Mallindine

Round four:           1. 49k Bruce Mallindine, 2. 89k Max Andresen, 3. 8d Rex Roycroft

 

Car 8d Rex Roycroft won the Menís Production Trophy (over-all points)

 

Junior

Car 22 Daniel deWaal won all four rounds

Car 102k Michaela Beadle-Price came 2nd in all four rounds

 

C Grade Lady

Round one:           1. Jamie-Lee Aukett

 

Super/LTD Lady

Round one:           1.58k Shirley Andresen, 2. K9 Michelle Corden

Round two:           1. K9 Michelle Corden, 2. 58k Shirley Andresen

 

Production Ladies

Round one:           1. 101k Debbie Beadle, 2. 8d Didi Munchaster, 3. 89k Shirley Andresen

Round two:           1. 8d Didi Munchaster, 2. 89k Shirley Andresen, 3. 101k Debbie Beadle

Round three:         1. 33k Carole Teixeira, 2. 8d Didi Munchaster, 3. 58k Shirley Andresen

Round four:           1. 8d Didi Munchaster, 2. 101k Debbie Beadle, 3. 33k Carole Teixeira

 

ALL IN

1. 99A Shane McInteer,

2. 44k Anthony Dale,

3. 91A Keith Wilson,

4. 8d Rex Roycroft,

5. 49k Bruce Mallindine,

6. 101k George Price