RACE MEET KAIKOHE SPEEDWAY 8TH NOVEMBER 2009
Beginners
Round One: 1. Tom Marshall 68, 2. Jason Phillis 26, 3. Aaron Marshall 69
Round Two: 1. Tom Marshall 68, 2. Aaron Marshall 69, 3. Jason Phillis 26
Round three: 1. Tom Marshall 68, 2. Jason Phillis 26.
Round four: 1. Tom Marshall 68, 2. Jason Phillis 26.
Super Production Men
Round one: 1. Boss Harris 555, 2. Tony Taylor 103
Tony Taylor 103 won round two, three and four
Production Men
Round one: 1. Rex Roycroft 8, 2. Bruce Mallindine 49, 3. Peter Buckley 99
Round two: 1. Rex Roycroft 8, 2. Max Andresen 85, 3. Paul Buckley 99
Round three: 1. Max Andresen 85, 2. Bruce Mallindine 49, 3. Paul Buckley 99
Round four: 1. Bruce Mallindine 49, 2. Paul Buckley 99, 3. Paul Joyce 26
Super Saloon
Bryan Armstrong won all four rounds
Ltd Saloon
Round one: 1.Keith Wilson 10, 2. Anthony Dale 44, 3. Jason Halliday 302
Round two: 1. Keith Wilson 10, 2. John Hussey 27, 3. Anthony Dale 44
Round three: 1. Keith Wilson 10, 2. Anthony Dale 44, 3. Jason Halliday 302
Round four: 1. Anthony Dale 44, 2. Keith Wilson 10, 3. Jason Halliday 302
Production Ladies
Round One: 1. Shirley Andresen 85, 2. Didi Roycroft 8, 3. Carole Teixeira 97
Round two: 1. Didi Roycroft 8, 2. Shirley Andresen 85
Round three: 1. Shirley Andresen 85, 2. Didi Roycroft 8, 3. Amanda Cortesi 34
Round four: 1. Carole Teixeira 97, 2. Shirley Andresen 85, 3. Amanda Cortesi 34
Super Production Ladies
Debbie Beadle won all four rounds
C Grade Ladies
Round one: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Sheryl de Waal 22
Round two: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Carole Teixeira 35
Round three: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Carole Teixeira 35, 3. Sheryl de Waal 22
Round four: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Sheryl de Waal 22
Junior
Round One: 1. Charlotte de Waal 22, 2. Michaela Beadle Price 102, 3. Henry Dawson, 4. axel Crawford
Round two: 1. Henry Dawson 50, 2. Michaela Beadle Price 102, 3. Axel Crawford 77, 4. Charlotte de Waal
Round three: 1. Charlotte de Waal 22, 2. Henry Dawson 50, 3. Michaela Beadle Price 102
Round Four: 1. Henry Dawson 50, 2. Charlotte de Waal, 3. Axel Crawford 77.
C Grade Men
Round one: 1. Daniel de Waal 22, 2. Craig de Waal 35
Round two: 1. Craig de Waal 35, 2. Daniel de Waal 22, 3. Peter Cortesi 42
Round Three: 1. Daniel de Waal
Round four: 1. Peter Cortesi 42