Results 31st October 2010 - Kaikohe Speedway Race Meeting

 

B Grade

Car 48 won all five rounds

 

LTD

Round One: 1. Jason Halliday 302, 2. John Hussey 27, 3. Mike Marshall 33

Round Two: 1. Jason Halliday 302, 2. Mike Marshall 33

Round Three: 1. Jason Halliday 302, 2. Mike Marshall 33

Round Four: 1. Mike Marshall 33.

Round Five: 1. Mike Marshall 33.

 

Super Saloon

Anthony Dale 44 won rounds four and five

 

Super Production

Tony Taylor won round one

Darren Emm won round four

George Price won round 4 and 5

 

Production Menís

Round One:  1. Myles Greenwood 80, 2. Rex Roycroft 8, 3. Bruce Mallindine 94, 4. Darren Emm 102

Round Two: 1. Bruce Mallindine 94, 2. Rex Roycroft 8, 3. Myles Greenwood 80, 4. Darren Emm 102

Round Three: 1. Bruce Mallindine 94, 2. Myles Greenwood 80, 3. Rhys Andresen 90, 4. Peter Cortesi 97

Round Four: 1. Myles Greenwood 80, 2. Bruce Mallindine 94, 3. Peter Cortesi 97

Round Five: 1. Myles Greenwood 80, 2. Bruce Mallindine 94, 3. Rhys Andresen 90, 4. Peter Cortesi 97

 

C Grade Men

Round One: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Scott Wilson 85, 3. Steve Peers 50, 4. Dave Cortesi 80

Round Two: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Scott Wilson 85, 3. Dave Cortesi 80, 4. Steve Peers 50

Round Three: 1. Scott Wilson 85, 2. Steve Hannon 12 3. Steve Peers 50,  4. Dave Cortesi 80

Round Four: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Scott Wilson 22, 3. Dave Cortesi 80, 4. Steve Peers 50

Round Five: 1. Steve Hannon 12, 2. Scott Wilson 22, 3. Steve Peers 50, 4. Dave Cortesi 80

 

C Grade Lady

Round One: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Deb Wilson 22

Round Two: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Deb Wilson 22

Round Three: 1.Wendy Scott 12, 2. Deb Wilson 22

Round Four: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Deb Wilson 22

Round Five: 1. Wendy Scott 12, 2. Deb Wilson 22

 

Production Lady

Round One  1. Didi Roycroft 8, 2. Shirley Andresen 85, 3. Carole Teixeira 94, 4. Michaela Beadle 102

Round Two: 1. Carole Teixeira 94, 2. Shirley Andresen 85, 3. Didi Roycroft 8, 4. Michaela Beadle 102

Round Three: 1. Carole Teixeira

Round Four: 1. Carole Teixeira

Round Five: 1. Carole Teixeira

 

Junior

Sonny Halliday car 56 won all 5 rounds